← Valley CenterBeginning Ukulele

Beginning Ukulele

Beginning Ukulele brings families to Valley Center in Valley Center on Thursday at 4 PM. A great way to keep the kids busy through the long summer days, and an easy weekend plan with the kids. No ticket needed, it's free to attend. Bring your own uke. For more info, contact the library. *Sign-up required. *16 participant maximum.

Good to know

Is Beginning Ukulele free?

Yes, Beginning Ukulele is free to attend.

When is Beginning Ukulele?

Thu, Jul 9 · 4 PM – 5 PM. Dates and times can change, so confirm on the official event page before you head out.

Where is Beginning Ukulele held?

Valley Center in Valley Center, CA. The address is 29200 Cole Grade Road, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tap the location for directions.

What else is happening for kids near Valley Center?

Plenty. See our full list of kids events in Valley Center this week, updated daily with free and paid family activities within about 50 miles.

Share this event