← McAllenMPL Gaming Club

MPL Gaming Club

MPL Gaming Club brings families to McAllen Public Library in McAllen on Tuesday at 5:30 PM. A seasonal favorite to fold into your fall weekend plans, and an easy weekend plan with the kids. No ticket needed, it's free to attend. Calling all Gamers!

Good to know

Is MPL Gaming Club free?

Yes, MPL Gaming Club is free to attend.

When is MPL Gaming Club?

Tue, Oct 6 · 5:30 PM. Dates and times can change, so confirm on the official event page before you head out.

Where is MPL Gaming Club held?

McAllen Public Library in McAllen, TX. Tap the location for directions.

What else is happening for kids near McAllen?

Plenty. See our full list of kids events in McAllen this week, updated daily with free and paid family activities within about 50 miles.

Share this event